Kaleb Johnson Racing

7/13/2024 - Knoxville Raceway

7/13/2024 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Knoxville Championship Series 410, 360, and Pro Sprint Cars. DTRA Dirt Trucks.

Ticket Prices:
Adults General Admission $15
Teens Ages 13-19: $12
Ages 12 and Under are FREE
Military: $12
Seniors 62+: $12

BUY TICKETS

410 Winner: 1/2 Beef
360 Winner: 1/2 Hog
Pro Winner: 1/4 Hog

Classes

  • Pro Sprints14 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged39 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 3 4 -1
360 Heat 2 6 5 1
360 Qualifying 16.131 2 6
360 Hot Laps 1 17.433 26 -18

360 Sprints - Winged

18 Laps

360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 13 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11
3 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
4 3 6K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 1 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -4
6 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 8 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 7 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -1
9 6 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
10 16 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
11 10 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -1
12 15 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
13 12 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
14 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -5
15 17 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
16 19 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
17 14 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -3
18 18 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
19 24 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
20 11 20T Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
21 21 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
22 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
23 20 55B Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -3
24 23 6AJ A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -1
10 Laps

360 B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
2 4 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
3 3 6AJ A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
4 7 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
7 17 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 10
8 13 29 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
9 1 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -8
10 9 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
11 10 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
12 18 8X Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
13 16 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 3
14 14 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
15 6 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -9
16 12 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -4
17 11 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
DNS 15 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 19 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
4 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
5 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
6 5 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -1
7 7 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 9 29 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
9 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
10 10 8X Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 Laps

360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 20T Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 2 55B Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -1
4 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
5 6 6K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 8 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
7 5 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -2
8 7 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
9 10 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
10 9 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
7 Laps

360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 3 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 2 6AJ A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -1
4 5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 6 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
6 7 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 4 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -3
8 8 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
10 10 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
2 4 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 3 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
4 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
5 1 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -4
6 5 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
7 7 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 8 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -
9 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -

360 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.897
2 8 6K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.131
3 9 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.233
4 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.275
5 1 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 16.279
6 11 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 16.285
7 13 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.308
8 23 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.334
9 7 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.338
10 26 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.342
11 10 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 16.356
12 12 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.382
13 2 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 16.389
14 4 20T Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.408
15 37 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.420
16 16 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.457
17 15 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.462
18 20 55B Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 16.496
19 5 6AJ A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.552
20 21 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 16.582
21 30 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.596
22 31 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.634
23 32 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.638
24 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 16.793
25 18 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 16.794
26 35 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.840
27 36 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.846
28 14 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.881
29 33 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.930
30 28 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.958
31 19 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.127
32 17 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 17.237
33 34 29 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 17.264
34 27 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.353
35 38 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.381
36 25 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.392
37 29 8X Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.571
38 24 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 17.571
39 39 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.571

360 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 37 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.089
2 26 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.302
3 30 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.322
4 39 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.507
5 31 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.528
6 21 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 16.537
7 23 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.570
8 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 16.779
9 32 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.798
10 35 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.858
11 12 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.872
12 36 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.873
13 34 29 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.903
14 33 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.991
15 20 55B Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 17.047
16 11 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 17.048
17 38 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.068
18 16 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.090
19 13 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.093
20 28 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 17.116
21 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.233
22 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 17.325
23 9 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 17.350
24 15 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.360
25 29 8X Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.404
26 8 6K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.433
27 7 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.486
28 1 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 17.514
29 18 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 17.594
30 5 6AJ A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 17.746
31 17 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 17.983
32 19 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.075
33 2 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 18.120
34 25 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.484
35 4 20T Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.047
36 10 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 20.785
37 24 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 49.141
DNS 14 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO
DNS 27 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos