Kaleb Johnson Racing

5/11/2024 - Knoxville Raceway

5/11/2024 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Pro Sprints14 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged34 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 8 6 2
360 Heat 2 4 2 2
360 Qualifying 16.569 10 8
360 Hot Laps 1 16.284 4 14

360 Sprints - Winged

18 Laps

360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 4 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 6 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 12 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 8
5 7 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
6 8 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 2 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
8 1 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
9 14 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
10 5 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
11 13 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
12 11 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
13 10 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
14 16 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
15 9 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -6
16 15 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
17 21 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 4
18 17 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
19 24 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 5
20 18 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
21 23 20T Corey Timmerman Corey Timmerman Carmen, IL Carmen, IL 2
22 22 6N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
23 19 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -4
24 20 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
10 Laps

360 B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
2 2 6N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
3 3 20T Corey Timmerman Corey Timmerman Carmen, IL Carmen, IL -
4 7 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
6 6 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 9 83K Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL 2
8 10 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 2
9 13 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
10 12 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 2
11 8 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
12 5 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
DNS 11 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
7 Laps

360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
2 1 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
3 5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
4 4 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
6 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
7 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 3 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -5
9 8 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
7 Laps

360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
4 3 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
5 1 6N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -4
6 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
7 8 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
8 7 83K Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL -1
7 Laps

360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 6 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 5 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
5 4 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
6 7 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 1 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -6
8 8 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
7 Laps

360 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
3 5 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 1 20T Corey Timmerman Corey Timmerman Carmen, IL Carmen, IL -3
5 6 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
6 4 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -2
7 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 8 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -

360 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.108
2 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.209
3 4 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.269
4 1 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.307
5 9 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.515
6 14 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 16.523
7 25 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.532
8 6 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.553
9 11 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.554
10 18 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.569
11 15 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.578
12 13 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 16.581
13 23 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.607
14 30 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.640
15 17 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.678
16 27 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.704
17 22 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.712
18 20 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.721
19 31 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.746
20 12 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.840
21 10 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 16.843
22 28 6N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 17.032
23 24 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 17.042
24 32 20T Corey Timmerman Corey Timmerman Carmen, IL Carmen, IL 17.096
25 16 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.120
26 29 83K Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL 17.650
27 19 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.713
28 33 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.945
29 21 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 18.820
30 7 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 59.999
31 3 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 59.999
32 26 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 59.999
33 2 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 59.999

360 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.977
2 27 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.089
3 30 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.172
4 18 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.284
5 31 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.305
6 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.308
7 17 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.312
8 4 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.329
9 11 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.334
10 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.424
11 14 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 16.429
12 15 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.470
13 24 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 16.475
14 12 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.483
15 9 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.508
16 28 6N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 16.580
17 20 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.588
18 13 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 16.623
19 29 83K Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL 16.677
20 22 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.687
21 16 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.747
22 23 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.760
23 10 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 16.864
24 32 20T Corey Timmerman Corey Timmerman Carmen, IL Carmen, IL 17.065
25 19 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.078
26 7 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 17.333
27 1 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.495
28 21 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.785
29 26 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.833
30 3 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 18.073
31 33 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.606
32 2 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 18.671
33 6 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 18.720

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos