Kaleb Johnson Racing

5/3/2024 - Lakeside Speedway

5/3/2024 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

The highest paying Kubota High Limit race weekend so far in 2024! The second annual Heartland of America Showdown. NASCAR Champion Kyle Larson will try to dominate both Lakeside AND Kansas Speedway in one weekend!

Night 1 - $10,000 to win

General Admission Tickets are available here: https://bit.ly/24Ls2u5s
Discounted 2- day adult packages: $80
Discounted 2-day childrens (6-12): $35
Friday adult - $40
Friday child (6-12) - $20
Kids 5 and under are free.

All two-day adult packages purchased online get a FREE two-day pit pass upgrade at the track.

Pit Gate Opens: 2pm
Grandstand Gate Opens: 4pm
Hot Laps: 6:30pm

Classes

  • Vintage Full Body Stock Cars20 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged39 entries
    • Kubota High Limit Racing

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 24 -20
Dash 3 4 -1
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying A 14.909 5 4
Hot Laps 2 14.730 6 -5

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A FeatureKubota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
2 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 12 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 9
4 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
5 1 88A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
6 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
7 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
8 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15
9 11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
10 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
11 8 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -3
12 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
13 17 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
14 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 5
15 18 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
16 24 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
17 13 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
18 15 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
19 10 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -9
20 21 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
21 25 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
22 20 12X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
23 22 5B Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
24 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -20
25 16 19H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -9
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 2 5B Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
3 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
4 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 4
6 8 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
7 10 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
8 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
9 6 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
10 17 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
11 15 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 4
12 18 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
13 12 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
14 16 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
15 13 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -2
16 14 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
17 19 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
18 4 55V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -14
19 7 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -12
7 Laps

DashFK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
6 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
7 8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
8 5 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 1TJ Forged

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 3 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
7 9 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
8 8 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
9 6 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -3
10 10 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
5 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
7 4 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -3
8 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
9 9 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -
10 10 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3BR Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
2 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 5 19H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
5 3 12X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 55V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 8 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
9 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
10 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Winters Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
3 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
5 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 5B Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -3
7 7 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
8 9 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
9 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1

Qualifying ACapital Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.738
2 1 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.811
3 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.900
4 4 88A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.908
5 9 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.909
6 11 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.980
7 6 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.998
8 20 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.068
9 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.078
10 15 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.084
11 2 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 15.143
12 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.146
13 14 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 15.165
14 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 15.188
15 10 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 15.201
16 18 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.203
17 13 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.231
18 7 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 15.266
19 3 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.301
20 12 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 15.892

Qualifying BCapital Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.174
2 18 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.283
3 1 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 15.327
4 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.354
5 14 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.380
6 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.406
7 4 12X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 15.458
8 7 5B Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.572
9 17 19H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.601
10 16 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.613
11 12 55V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.615
12 15 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.617
13 11 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 15.640
14 6 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 15.669
15 13 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.706
16 10 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 15.802
17 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.924
18 3 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 16.020
19 19 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.142

Hot Laps 1Dirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 88A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.573
2 1 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.845
3 6 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.894
4 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.913
5 7 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 14.972
6 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 15.096
7 3 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.130
8 2 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 15.408

Hot Laps 2Dirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 14.364
2 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.599
3 6 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 14.622
4 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.644
5 3 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.694
6 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.730
7 2 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 15.059
8 4 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 15.841

Hot Laps 3Dirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.415
2 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.454
3 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.523
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 14.671
5 8 12X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 14.710
6 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.773
7 5 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 14.953
8 7 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 15.098

Hot Laps 4Dirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 55V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.600
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.657
3 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 14.835
4 2 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 14.836
5 3 5B Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 14.946
6 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.168
7 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 15.217
8 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.246

Hot Laps 5Dirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.455
2 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.674
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.688
4 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14.864
5 5 19H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.866
6 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.046
DNS 1 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.046

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos