Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/19/2024 - Huset's Speedway

6/19/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars56 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 13 24 -11
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying A 10.770 10 -4
Hot Laps Group A 11.235 17 -11

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
2 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 9 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
6 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 6
7 22 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15
8 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
9 20 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11
10 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
11 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
12 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
13 14 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
14 21 8R Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 7
15 23 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 8
16 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -15
17 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
18 15 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
19 10 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -9
20 18 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -2
21 24 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
22 19 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
23 11 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -12
24 13 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 5 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
3 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 4 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
6 2 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
7 6 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
8 10 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
9 9 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
10 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
11 7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
12 11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
13 14 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
14 13 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
15 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
16 16 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
17 20 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
18 18 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
19 19 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
20 22 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
21 21 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
22 15 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -7
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
2 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 16 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
4 4 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
5 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 5 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 11 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 4
8 7 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
9 9 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
10 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
11 13 83S Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
12 12 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
13 15 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
14 10 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
15 14 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 5 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
6 6 8R Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
7 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 9 83S Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
2 3 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
4 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
6 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 8 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
8 9 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 1
9 1 16 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
2 2 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 4 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
4 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
5 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
6 7 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
7 9 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 8 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
9 1 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -8
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -1
3 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
4 3 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
5 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
6 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
7 7 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
8 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
9 9 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
4 3 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -3
6 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
7 9 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
8 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
2 4 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 1 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
5 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 5 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
7 9 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 8 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying ASea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 8R Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.627
2 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.635
3 18 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.691
4 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.695
5 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10.716
6 12 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 10.725
7 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.731
8 27 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.737
9 8 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 10.765
10 6 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10.770
11 5 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10.785
12 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10.802
13 16 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.803
14 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.811
15 15 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 10.812
16 22 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10.827
17 25 16 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10.850
18 17 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.868
19 19 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.869
20 26 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.904
21 9 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 10.912
22 21 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.925
23 23 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 10.942
24 2 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 10.958
25 20 83S Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.048
26 11 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 11.054
27 24 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.139
28 28 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 11.787
2 Laps

Qualifying BSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.793
2 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.869
3 21 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10.874
4 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.888
5 13 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.939
6 5 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10.971
7 15 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 10.996
8 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.009
9 20 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.014
10 17 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.022
11 27 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.075
12 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.086
13 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.108
14 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 11.120
15 14 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.125
16 23 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 11.148
17 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.152
18 18 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.249
19 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.275
20 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.284
21 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.317
22 3 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.375
23 22 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.424
24 26 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.453
25 19 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 11.541
26 24 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.779
27 1 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA

Hot Laps Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.756
2 18 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.848
3 26 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.933
4 15 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 10.951
5 24 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.983
6 17 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.994
7 12 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 11.036
8 22 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.044
9 16 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.062
10 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.071
11 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.082
12 23 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.111
13 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.134
14 19 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.177
15 20 83S Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.198
16 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.224
17 6 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.235
18 9 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.254
19 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.257
20 21 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.268
21 25 16 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.291
22 11 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 11.357
23 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.417
24 1 8R Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.456
25 8 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 11.475
26 2 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 11.497
27 5 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.520
28 28 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 11.719

Hot Laps Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.790
2 21 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10.916
3 23 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 11.002
4 15 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11.006
5 11 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.011
6 5 83SR James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.012
7 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.013
8 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.021
9 20 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.057
10 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.082
11 27 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.167
12 13 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.174
13 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.213
14 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.220
15 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.232
16 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.248
17 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 11.271
18 18 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.315
19 3 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.324
20 14 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.382
21 17 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.390
22 19 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 11.429
23 26 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.451
24 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.477
25 22 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.493
26 24 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.562
27 1 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos