Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/16/2024 - Huset's Speedway

6/16/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series40 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks18 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 6 -2
Heat 3 4 3 1
Qualifying 11.139 3 -2

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
2 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
3 10 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 7
4 8 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 15 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
8 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
9 12 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
10 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
11 21 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
12 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
13 3 16 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -10
14 24 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 10
15 23 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 8
16 20 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
17 14 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
18 11 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -7
19 25 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 6
20 22 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
21 19 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
22 16 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -6
23 DNF 2 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -21
24 DNF 1 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -23
25 DNF 17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 4 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
4 6 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
6 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
7 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
8 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
9 7 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
10 10 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 4 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
5 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 7 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 DNF 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
3 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
7 7 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 8 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 7 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
2 1 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
3 3 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
4 4 16 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
5 7 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
6 5 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 6 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.111
2 22 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.129
3 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.139
4 27 16 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.187
5 25 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.203
6 18 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.213
7 3 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.234
8 8 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 11.245
9 23 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.270
10 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.277
11 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.302
12 19 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.351
13 21 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.366
14 2 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.367
15 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.375
16 20 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 11.409
17 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.417
18 26 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.425
19 24 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11.445
20 9 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.459
21 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.467
22 7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.469
23 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.487
24 29 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.496
25 12 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.505
26 28 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.531
27 13 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 11.599
28 30 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.616
29 17 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.695
30 5 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 12.186

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos