Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/9/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

6/9/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Pro Sprints15 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged49 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 13 15 -2
Heat 1 8 9 -1
Qualifying A 15.763 15 -9
Hot Laps 16.203 41 -35

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
4 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
6 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -4
7 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
8 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
9 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
10 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -4
11 10 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
12 14 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
13 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -5
14 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
15 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
16 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
17 18 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
18 22 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 4
19 19 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
20 23 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
21 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
22 17 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
23 25 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
24 21 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -3
25 16 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -9
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 2 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
3 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
4 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -4
6 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -3
7 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
8 11 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
9 5 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -4
10 18 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 8
11 12 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
12 17 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
13 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
14 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -5
15 13 2KS Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
16 16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
17 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
18 14 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -4
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 8 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
4 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 2
5 1 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
6 7 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
7 12 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
8 10 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
9 11 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 2
10 9 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
11 DNF 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -6
DNS 4 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 13 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
4 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
5 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
6 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
7 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
8 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 6 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
7 7 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
8 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
9 8 2KS Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
10 10 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
12 12 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
5 2 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
7 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 5 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
9 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
10 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
11 11 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
12 12 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -2
7 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
8 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
9 10 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
10 9 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
11 7 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
12 12 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
4 3 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
5 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
7 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
8 11 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
9 9 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 10 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
11 7 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
12 12 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.379
2 25 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.417
3 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.418
4 9 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.422
5 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.523
6 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.542
7 18 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.546
8 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.592
9 13 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 15.600
10 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.660
11 16 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 15.674
12 21 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 15.689
13 8 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 15.728
14 17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.738
15 6 2KS Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.763
16 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.834
17 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.840
18 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.840
19 4 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.980
20 19 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.983
21 22 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.239
22 20 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.326
23 14 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.557
24 23 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 16.901
DNS 10 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.901
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.460
2 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.562
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.585
4 11 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.612
5 1 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.625
6 22 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.636
7 15 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.656
8 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.671
9 2 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 15.678
10 21 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.700
11 16 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.748
12 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.818
13 10 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.868
14 6 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.880
15 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.896
16 12 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.896
17 23 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 15.904
18 5 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.944
19 18 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 15.983
20 24 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.064
21 20 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.153
22 14 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.162
23 7 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 17.231
24 19 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.401

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.020
2 25 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.042
3 29 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 17.093
4 26 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.076
5 28 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.136
6 47 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.144
7 16 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 15.283
8 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.297
9 27 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 15.301
10 18 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.316
11 17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.318
12 41 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.331
13 19 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.346
14 46 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.358
15 37 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.415
16 31 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.429
17 35 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.438
18 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.524
19 48 12X Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 15.530
20 36 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.538
21 38 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.556
22 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.583
23 42 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.583
24 9 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.623
25 21 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 15.647
26 8 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 15.651
27 39 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 15.654
28 30 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.666
29 13 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 15.681
30 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.687
31 22 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.727
32 49 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.733
33 40 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.771
34 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.829
35 45 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.852
36 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.862
37 20 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.992
38 32 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 16.027
39 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 16.052
40 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.136
41 6 2KS Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.203
42 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.269
43 23 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 16.319
44 43 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 16.320
45 4 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.324
46 14 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.680
47 44 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.093
48 34 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.093
49 10 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 17.093

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1010

Latest Photos