Kaleb Johnson Racing

8/18/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

8/18/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series43 entries
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store40 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 21 12 9
Last Chance Showdown 2 1 1
Heat 2 1 4 -3
Qualifying 13.131 22 -1
Hot Laps 13.558 16 5

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

25 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 5 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
5 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
6 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
7 11 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 4
8 16 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
9 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
10 12 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 2
11 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
12 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
13 15 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
14 13 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
15 22 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 7
16 8 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -8
17 24 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 7
18 23 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 5
19 18 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
20 17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
21 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -18
22 20 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
23 19 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -4
24 14 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -10
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 9 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 7
3 3 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 4 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
6 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
8 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
9 14 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 5
10 15 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
11 17 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 6
12 8 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC -4
13 1 55 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -12
14 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
15 5 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -10
16 12 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
17 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
18 18 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
19 19 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
20 20 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 5 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
6 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
7 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
8 8 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
3 3 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
4 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 1 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -5
7 8 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
8 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
9 10 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
10 7 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
2 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
3 4 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
4 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
6 2 55 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -4
7 8 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 1
8 7 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
9 10 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
10 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 3 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
3 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
4 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 4 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
6 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
7 1 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -6
8 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
9 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
10 10 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 6 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
7 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 7 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
9 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 10 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.775
2 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.783
3 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.827
4 10 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.853
5 32 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.884
6 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.898
7 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.935
8 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.943
9 28 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.944
10 8 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.972
11 33 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 12.976
12 26 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.993
13 35 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13.007
14 13 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.012
15 11 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 13.032
16 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.046
17 17 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.053
18 19 55 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 13.073
19 31 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.081
20 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.086
21 22 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.095
22 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.131
23 14 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.141
24 27 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.146
25 39 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.176
26 38 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.190
27 9 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.227
28 20 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.255
29 36 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.269
30 7 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 13.299
31 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 13.304
32 30 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.325
33 34 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.326
34 24 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.363
35 37 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.387
36 40 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 13.436
37 29 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 13.509
38 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 13.575
39 16 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 14.479
40 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 14.479

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 13.166
2 35 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13.186
3 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.219
4 36 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.221
5 31 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.240
6 28 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.275
7 32 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.288
8 39 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.353
9 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.367
10 27 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.368
11 17 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.376
12 38 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.426
13 37 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.432
14 26 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.462
15 34 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.549
16 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.558
17 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.579
18 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.654
19 30 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.659
20 11 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 13.680
21 14 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.725
22 29 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 13.747
23 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.772
24 19 55 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 13.772
25 10 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 13.775
26 22 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.786
27 13 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.795
28 20 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.816
29 9 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.840
30 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.877
31 24 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.958
32 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.969
33 40 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 13.987
34 8 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.036
35 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.104
36 7 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 14.115
37 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.118
38 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 14.489
39 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 14.666
40 16 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 15.094

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1017

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos