Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/16/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

6/16/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprints by Heser Auto34 entries
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

410 Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 9 4
Heat 1 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 13.361 13 10

410 Outlaw Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 6 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 4
3 7 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
4 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
6 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -3
7 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
8 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
9 13 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
10 12 7 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
11 18 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
12 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
13 16 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
14 9 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
15 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
16 20 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 4
17 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
18 19 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
19 21 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
20 24 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
21 DNF 22 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
22 DNF 23 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
23 DNF 17 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -6
DNS 14 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
3 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 2 7 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
6 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
8 DNF 8 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 2 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
5 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
6 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
8 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
6 7 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
7 6 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
8 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 12.887
2 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.969
3 3 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.056
4 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.171
5 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.237
6 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.247
7 5 7 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 13.261
8 19 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 13.301
9 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.321
10 20 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.325
11 18 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.329
12 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.334
13 23 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.361
14 17 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.401
15 21 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.404
16 15 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.409
17 22 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.409
18 2 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.417
19 16 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.569
20 13 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.772
21 9 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.884
22 4 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.952
23 24 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.242
DQ 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 13.536

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos