Kaleb Johnson Racing

5/29/2023 - Huset's Speedway

5/29/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series33 entries
  • Tri-State Late Models38 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars32 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 DQ -
Heat 3 5 6 -1
Qualifying B 11.051 9 -

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
2 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 5
4 4 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
7 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 17 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 9
9 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
10 18 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
11 13 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
12 12 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
13 21 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 8
14 24 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 10
15 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
16 11 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -5
17 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -12
18 23 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
19 15 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
20 DNF 20 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
21 DNF 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -19
22 DNF 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
23 DNF 16 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
24 DNF 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -23
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
2 5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
3 4 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
4 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 11 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 10 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
8 12 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
9 DNF 6 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
10 DNF 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
DNS 9 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
DQ 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
3 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
4 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 4 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 7 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
4 1 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
5 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 8 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
8 DNF 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
8 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
7 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 DNF 8 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
1 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.830
2 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.869
3 9 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.988
4 12 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.004
5 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.108
6 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.130
7 16 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.134
8 5 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.150
9 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.169
10 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.179
11 2 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.212
12 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.238
13 14 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.345
14 3 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.346
15 11 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.756
16 15 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.086
1 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.862
2 10 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10.881
3 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.910
4 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.932
5 16 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.945
6 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.956
7 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.973
8 12 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.045
9 9 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.051
10 13 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.052
11 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.110
12 1 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.220
13 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.269
14 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.391
15 15 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.513
16 14 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.742

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1017

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos