Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/23/2023 - Huset's Speedway

6/23/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars52 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 6 22 -16
Heat 6 6 4 2
Qualifying 11.283 6 -5
Hot Laps 11.596 35 -34

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
4 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
5 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
6 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
7 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
8 24 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16
9 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
10 12 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
11 13 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
12 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
13 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
14 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 6
15 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
16 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
17 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
18 18 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
19 15 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
20 23 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
21 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
22 6 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -16
23 22 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
24 14 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -10
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
3 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
4 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 13 11S Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 8
6 17 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11
7 3 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -4
8 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
9 4 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
10 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
11 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
12 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
13 12 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
14 18 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
15 10 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -5
16 14 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
17 21 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
18 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -7
19 16 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
20 22 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
21 20 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
22 19 2AG Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -3
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 4 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 10 17D Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
6 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
7 7 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
9 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
DNS 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
DNS 11 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
DNS 12 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Case No.1 Engine Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
3 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
4 5 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
5 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
6 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
7 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
8 8 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
9 9 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
2 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 2 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
4 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 5 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
7 7 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
9 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 2 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
6 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -3
7 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
8 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 9 17D Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
5 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
7 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 6 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
9 9 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 7 11S Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
4 2 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2
5 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
7 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
8 8 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
2 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
3 4 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 7 2AG Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 2
6 2 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -4
7 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -6
DNS 8 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -

QualifyingSimpson

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.188
2 29 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.200
3 17 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.271
4 5 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 11.273
5 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.282
6 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.283
7 30 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.292
8 3 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.293
9 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.321
10 10 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.355
11 40 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.379
12 27 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.386
13 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.389
14 34 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.405
15 33 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.406
16 41 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.408
17 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.408
18 20 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.409
19 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.425
20 7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.440
21 46 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.448
22 37 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.450
23 23 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.460
24 26 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.470
25 35 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.506
26 52 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.519
27 47 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.528
28 38 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.528
29 28 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.530
30 21 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.531
31 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11.532
32 36 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.557
33 22 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.561
34 25 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.562
35 43 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.582
36 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.584
37 19 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.606
38 42 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.621
39 44 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.640
40 39 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.660
41 31 11S Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.669
42 12 2AG Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 11.678
43 13 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.727
44 51 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.740
45 32 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.749
46 24 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.750
47 18 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.791
48 50 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.953
49 45 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.039
50 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 12.125
51 48 17D Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 12.273
52 49 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 12.891

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.085
2 29 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.197
3 26 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.217
4 22 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.223
5 40 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.227
6 17 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.251
7 33 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.266
8 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.305
9 10 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.328
10 37 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.329
11 50 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.353
12 52 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.359
13 27 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.360
14 35 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.365
15 39 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.377
16 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.394
17 41 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.410
18 32 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.418
19 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.437
20 23 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.455
21 20 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.470
22 25 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.471
23 47 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.485
24 19 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.490
25 28 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.503
26 36 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.526
27 43 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.526
28 42 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.530
29 31 11S Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.544
30 21 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.550
31 7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.551
32 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.553
33 34 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.554
34 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.556
35 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.596
36 46 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.598
37 3 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.617
38 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11.627
39 13 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.648
40 48 17D Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.650
41 45 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.657
42 5 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 11.667
43 51 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.689
44 38 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.695
45 44 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.705
46 12 2AG Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 11.716
47 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.751
48 24 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.845
49 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.947
50 18 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.103
51 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 12.480
52 49 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 12.998

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos