Kaleb Johnson Racing

5/21/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

5/21/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Pro Sprints13 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • Midwest Power Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 9 7 2
360 Heat 3 3 2 1
360 Qualifying 16.547 12 9
Hot Laps 1 16.604 4 17

360 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
5 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
7 9 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 13 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
9 10 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
10 21 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11
11 20 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
12 19 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
13 12 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
14 17 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
15 11 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
16 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
17 15 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
18 22 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 4
19 23 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
20 7 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -13
21 14 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
22 DNF 18 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
23 DNF 3 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -20
24 DNF 24 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -
3 3 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
4 5 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
6 6 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
7 8 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 Laps

360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 1 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
6 8 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 2
7 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 3 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
9 9 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
10 10 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 3 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 6 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
5 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 5 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
7 8 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
8 7 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
9 9 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
7 Laps

360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
4 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 1 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
6 7 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 9 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
9 8 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1

360 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.274
2 7 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.274
3 12 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.313
4 24 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.316
5 5 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.369
6 13 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.385
7 23 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.386
8 25 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.413
9 1 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.422
10 20 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.433
11 26 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.436
12 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.547
13 6 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.559
14 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.560
15 8 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.561
16 22 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.563
17 14 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.572
18 11 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.577
19 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.593
20 28 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.620
21 15 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.714
22 4 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 16.746
23 19 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 16.877
24 27 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 16.899
25 10 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 17.053
26 2 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 17.252
27 18 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.338
28 3 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.712

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.478
2 23 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.499
3 28 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.547
4 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.604
5 26 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.617
6 12 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.631
7 20 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.667
8 25 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.681
9 2 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 16.766
10 17 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.780
11 14 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.884
12 19 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 16.919
13 27 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 16.942
14 15 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.972
15 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 17.019
16 22 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 17.118
17 5 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 17.207
18 7 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 17.311
19 6 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.596
20 11 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.601
21 1 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.612
22 4 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 17.786
23 8 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.853
24 18 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.916
25 3 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.365
26 24 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 18.601
27 10 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 20.420
28 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 20.420

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos