Kaleb Johnson Racing

9/10/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/10/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

21 entries

Traditional Sprints


Amery Chevrolet A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Nick DaRonco[2]; 2. 93-Brad Peterson[1]; 3. 54-Cam Schafer[19]; 4. 87-Mike Mueller[6]; 5. 6-Jake Kouba[3]; 6. 12-Johnny Parsons III[4]; 7. 99-Bryan Roach[10]; 8. 7-Scott Brandt[20]; 9. 78-Rob Caho Jr[7]; 10. 10Z-Zach Widdes[5]; 11. 69S-Jon Lewerer[8]; 12. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[16]; 13. 95-Kevin Bradwell[9]; 14. 17-Erik Bjorklund[12]; 15. 57-Ryan Buck[17]; 16. 04-Brian Trembath[13]; 17. 17K-Mackenzie Bjorklund[15]; 18. 135-Joshua Hulberg[14]; 19. 1-Chuck Schumacher[11]; 20. 76-Kevin Bertram[21]; 21. (DNS) C4-Carl Wade

Amery Chevrolet Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Cam Schafer[3]; 2. 8-Nick DaRonco[5]; 3. 95-Kevin Bradwell[2]; 4. 10Z-Zach Widdes[7]; 5. 04-Brian Trembath[1]; 6. 135-Joshua Hulberg[6]; 7. 57-Ryan Buck[4]

Amery Chevrolet Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Jake Kouba[2]; 2. 7-Scott Brandt[3]; 3. 12-Johnny Parsons III[6]; 4. 99-Bryan Roach[4]; 5. 1-Chuck Schumacher[5]; 6. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[1]; 7. (DNS) C4-Carl Wade

Amery Chevrolet Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Brad Peterson[3]; 2. 87-Mike Mueller[1]; 3. 78-Rob Caho Jr[4]; 4. 69S-Jon Lewerer[6]; 5. 17-Erik Bjorklund[2]; 6. 17K-Mackenzie Bjorklund[5]; 7. 76-Kevin Bertram[7]

14 entries

600cc Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7X-Ryan Erickson[1]; 2. 63G-Owen Graf[6]; 3. 88-Caleb Moen[4]; 4. 8N-Noah Berglund[5]; 5. 9-Ryan Frandsen[3]; 6. 37-Landon Davis[9]; 7. 7-Carson Berglund[7]; 8. 11-Jaden Alexander[10]; 9. 9A-Hunter Hanson[8]; 10. 27-Joe Freidel[13]; 11. 29-Jacob Earl[11]; 12. 25-Garrett Tatnell[12]; 13. 74-Ethan Dutchak[14]; 14. (DNF) B26-Joe Snow[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Caleb Moen[1]; 2. 9-Ryan Frandsen[2]; 3. B26-Joe Snow[3]; 4. 7-Carson Berglund[6]; 5. 37-Landon Davis[7]; 6. 29-Jacob Earl[5]; 7. 27-Joe Freidel[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Ryan Erickson[1]; 2. 8N-Noah Berglund[3]; 3. 63G-Owen Graf[6]; 4. 9A-Hunter Hanson[4]; 5. 11-Jaden Alexander[5]; 6. 25-Garrett Tatnell[2]; 7. 74-Ethan Dutchak[7]

27 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 83-Justin Henderson[3]; 2. 14-Brooke Tatnell[1]; 3. 64-Ian Madsen[6]; 4. 22X-Riley Goodno[4]; 5. 24T-Christopher Thram[14]; 6. 4-Cameron Martin[9]; 7. 20G-Chris Graf[10]; 8. 5-Javen Ostermann[7]; 9. 6K-Kurt Davis[16]; 10. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[5]; 11. 83H-Sam Henderson[19]; 12. 33-James Broty[12]; 13. 105-Cody Ihlen[15]; 14. 50-Chase Viebrock[17]; 15. 47-Doug Wondra[22]; 16. 68T-Tyler Davis[23]; 17. 16-Rob Rawson[20]; 18. 66-Nick Daywalt[13]; 19. 03-Jamey Ogston[18]; 20. (DNF) 199-Ryan Bowers[11]; 21. (DNF) 33B-Scott Broty[2]; 22. (DNF) 3-Tony Kaus[24]; 23. (DNF) 08-Katelyn Krebsbach[21]; 24. (DNF) 53-Joe Beaver[25]; 25. (DNF) 22K-Kaleb Johnson[8]; 26. (DNS) 22-Blake Anderson; 27. (DNS) 07-Zack Nelson

GRP Motorsports Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 83-Justin Henderson[4]; 2. 14-Brooke Tatnell[6]; 3. 64-Ian Madsen[9]; 4. 24T-Christopher Thram[2]; 5. 199-Ryan Bowers[8]; 6. 50-Chase Viebrock[5]; 7. 83H-Sam Henderson[3]; 8. 3-Tony Kaus[1]; 9. (DNF) 07-Zack Nelson[7]

GRP Motorsports Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22X-Riley Goodno[7]; 2. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[4]; 3. 5-Javen Ostermann[6]; 4. 33B-Scott Broty[9]; 5. 105-Cody Ihlen[1]; 6. 03-Jamey Ogston[2]; 7. 22-Blake Anderson[3]; 8. 08-Katelyn Krebsbach[8]; 9. (DNS) 53-Joe Beaver

GRP Motorsports Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[1]; 2. 20G-Chris Graf[2]; 3. 4-Cameron Martin[5]; 4. 66-Nick Daywalt[4]; 5. 33-James Broty[7]; 6. 6K-Kurt Davis[6]; 7. 16-Rob Rawson[3]; 8. 47-Doug Wondra[8]; 9. 68T-Tyler Davis[9]

30 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 8-Aaron Reutzel[3]; 2. 2KS-Ian Madsen[9]; 3. 22-Riley Goodno[1]; 4. 1M-Don Droud Jr[10]; 5. 39-Jake Blackhurst[8]; 6. 27-Carson McCarl[5]; 7. 11M-Brendan Mullen[6]; 8. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[20]; 9. 3N-Jake Neuman[13]; 10. 25-Danny Schlafer[2]; 11. 23-Russel Borland[16]; 12. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips[4]; 13. 2W-Scott Neitzel[12]; 14. 9K-Kyle Schuett[7]; 15. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[14]; 16. 85M-Steve Meyer[15]; 17. 05-Kaleb Johnson[11]; 18. 44-Chris Martin[18]; 19. 97-Alan Gilbertson[22]; 20. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[17]; 21. 87A-Austin Hartmann[19]; 22. 19B-Jack Berger[23]; 23. 68-Dave Uttech[21]; 24. U2-Jack Vanderboom[24]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 87A-Austin Hartmann[1]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[5]; 3. 68-Dave Uttech[2]; 4. 97-Alan Gilbertson[4]; 5. 19B-Jack Berger[8]; 6. U2-Jack Vanderboom[3]; 7. 4K-Kris Spitz[6]; 8. 24-Scott Conger[7]; 9. 15C-Carter Chevalier[9]; 10. 19CW-Ion Stear[10]; 11. 29-Hunter Custer[11]; 12. 16-Brooke Tatnell[12]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 22-Riley Goodno[1]; 2. 8-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 3. 27-Carson McCarl[3]; 4. 9K-Kyle Schuett[2]; 5. 2KS-Ian Madsen[5]

Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 25-Danny Schlafer[2]; 2. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips[5]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[1]; 4. 39-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 5. 1M-Don Droud Jr[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Carson McCarl[1]; 2. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips[2]; 3. 8-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 4. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 5. 85M-Steve Meyer[6]; 6. 23-Russel Borland[5]; 7. U2-Jack Vanderboom[8]; 8. 4K-Kris Spitz[9]; 9. 68-Dave Uttech[7]; 10. 19CW-Ion Stear[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1M-Don Droud Jr[3]; 2. 05-Kaleb Johnson[5]; 3. 9K-Kyle Schuett[1]; 4. 3N-Jake Neuman[7]; 5. 22-Riley Goodno[4]; 6. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[6]; 7. 97-Alan Gilbertson[8]; 8. 24-Scott Conger[9]; 9. 16-Brooke Tatnell[2]; 10. 29-Hunter Custer[10]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2KS-Ian Madsen[3]; 2. 25-Danny Schlafer[2]; 3. 39-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 4. 2W-Scott Neitzel[1]; 5. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[5]; 6. 44-Chris Martin[7]; 7. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[10]; 8. 19B-Jack Berger[9]; 9. 87A-Austin Hartmann[6]; 10. 15C-Carter Chevalier[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:11.776[24]; 2. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.798[3]; 3. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:11.848[10]; 4. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.886[23]; 5. 1M-Don Droud Jr, 00:11.909[11]; 6. 2KS-Ian Madsen, 00:11.974[28]; 7. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips, 00:12.004[22]; 8. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:12.017[30]; 9. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:12.058[20]; 10. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:12.097[16]; 11. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:12.104[4]; 12. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.112[8]; 13. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.161[13]; 14. 05-Kaleb Johnson, 00:12.161[26]; 15. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.185[5]; 16. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.296[17]; 17. 26-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:12.346[19]; 18. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:12.384[18]; 19. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.404[9]; 20. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:12.420[29]; 21. 44-Chris Martin, 00:12.463[21]; 22. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.469[25]; 23. 97-Alan Gilbertson, 00:12.516[12]; 24. 15C-Carter Chevalier, 00:12.532[7]; 25. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.534[14]; 26. 24-Scott Conger, 00:12.848[2]; 27. 19B-Jack Berger, 00:12.878[27]; 28. 19CW-Ion Stear, 00:12.916[1]; 29. 29-Hunter Custer[6]; 30. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[15]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 2KS-Ian Madsen, 00:11.710[28]; 2. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:11.832[24]; 3. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:11.865[20]; 4. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:11.901[10]; 5. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:12.046[30]; 6. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:12.060[16]; 7. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:12.071[3]; 8. 1M-Don Droud Jr, 00:12.078[11]; 9. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.096[5]; 10. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.121[15]; 11. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips, 00:12.182[22]; 12. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:12.188[4]; 13. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:12.208[29]; 14. 05-Kaleb Johnson, 00:12.208[26]; 15. 44-Chris Martin, 00:12.257[21]; 16. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.270[8]; 17. 26-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:12.378[19]; 18. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.414[6]; 19. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:12.463[23]; 20. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.507[25]; 21. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.514[17]; 22. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.613[13]; 23. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.618[9]; 24. 19CW-Ion Stear, 00:12.644[1]; 25. 97-Alan Gilbertson, 00:12.657[12]; 26. 24-Scott Conger, 00:12.722[2]; 27. 15C-Carter Chevalier, 00:12.793[7]; 28. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:12.874[18]; 29. 19B-Jack Berger, 00:12.924[27]; 30. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:13.431[14]

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos