Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/10/2022 - Rapid Speedway

6/10/2022 - Rapid Speedway

Rock Rapids, IA

Tickets are $15 for adults, $5 for kids ages 7-14 and FREE for kids 6 & under! A pit pass will be $30 for everyone.

Schedule:
Pits Open: 4:30 PM
Grandstands Open: 5:30 PM
Driver Registration Cutoff: 6:15 PM
Pit Meeting: 6:20 PM
Motor Heat: 6:30 PM
Hot Laps: 6:45 PM
Racing Starts: 7:30 PM

Drivers can call 712-472-2067 if they will be arriving after 6:15 to get put into the lineups. If you arrive after 6:15 and don't call ahead, you will be put at the back of a heat race.

Classes

  • J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-Modifieds19 entries
  • Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans14 entries
  • Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars17 entries
  • Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 Sprints19 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 1 5
Heat 1 5 2 3

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureKNDSafety.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
3 5 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 2 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -2
5 8 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
6 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
7 3 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -4
8 12 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
9 7 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -2
10 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
11 17 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
12 DNF 10 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
13 DNF 13 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
14 DNF 18 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 4
15 DNF 16 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
16 DNF 11 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
17 DNF 15 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
18 DNF 19 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
19 DNF 14 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Sea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
2 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 3 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
4 1 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -3
5 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
6 6 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 7 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 3
2 2 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
4 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 1 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -4
6 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 3The Social

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
3 3 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
5 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 DNF 4 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -2

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos