Kaleb Johnson Racing

4/2/2022 - I-80 Speedway

4/2/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Super Late Models28 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • Sport Compact23 entries
  • Stock Cars24 entries
  • Bragging Rights Late Models21 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 12 -9
Heat 1 9 3 6

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 4
3 12 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 9
4 5 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
5 9 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 4
6 11 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
7 14 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
8 7 35L Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
9 13 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
10 15 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 5
11 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -10
12 3 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
13 19 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 6
14 10 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
15 20 14Z Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
16 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -14
17 18 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
18 17 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
19 16 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
20 8 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -12
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 8 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
3 7 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 4
4 10 14Z Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 3 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -2
6 1 66 Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -5
7 9 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 2
8 4 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -4
9 6 16 Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -3
10 5 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
2 1 35L Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 9 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
4 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
6 3 66 Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -3
7 2 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
8 7 16 Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
9 8 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 4 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 2
3 1 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 8 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
5 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 5 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
7 7 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -
8 9 14Z Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
9 3 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
2 8 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
3 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
4 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
5 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 3 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
7 6 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
8 1 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -7

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos