Kaleb Johnson Racing

8/19/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

8/19/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Featuring the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Fueled by Casey's General Stores

Single Day Tickets for August 19th-
Reserved Adult: $45.00
Reserved Youth Ages 12 & Under: $25.00
General Admission Adult: $42.00
General Admission Youth Ages 6-12: $20.00
General Admission Child Ages 5 & Younger: Free

Get your Tickets Now by clicking the link below, Camping can be purchased online as well.
https://mpv.tickets.com/schedule/?agency=JKMV_PL_MPV&orgid=55369#/?view=list&includePackages=true

Pit Passes: (Pit Passes are not available online - Must be purchased at the gate)
Pit Pass Adult: $50.00
Pit Pass Youth 12 & Under: $30.00
Pit Pass Add-On: $10.00

Classes

  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store40 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 9 9 -
Heat 2 7 7 -
Qualifying A 13.068 14 -9

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
8 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
9 18 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 9
10 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
11 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
12 24 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12
13 19 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 6
14 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -6
15 20 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 5
16 15 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
17 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
18 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 5
19 13 5F Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -6
20 22 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
21 16 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -5
22 12 17X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -10
23 21 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
24 17 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
2 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
3 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
4 7 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
6 4 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
7 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
8 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
9 9 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 10 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
11 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
12 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
13 18 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 5
14 19 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
15 16 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
16 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
17 14 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -3
18 20 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
19 12 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -7
20 17 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -3
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
7 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -5
8 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 6 5F Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 2
5 2 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
7 9 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
8 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
9 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
DNS 10 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
7 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
9 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
10 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
7 5 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 8 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
9 10 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
10 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
3 5 17X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
4 6 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 2
5 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -5
8 8 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
9 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
DNS 10 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.572
2 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.720
3 2 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.830
4 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.858
5 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.860
6 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.876
7 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.878
8 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.907
9 17 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 12.936
10 10 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.954
11 12 5F Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 12.961
12 18 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.992
13 15 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.051
14 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.068
15 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.128
16 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.134
17 19 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.189
18 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.250
19 6 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.250
20 20 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.250
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.681
2 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.853
3 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.861
4 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.917
5 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.959
6 19 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.960
7 17 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.984
8 15 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.008
9 14 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.091
10 1 17X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.119
11 12 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.123
12 18 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 13.132
13 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.133
14 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.202
15 13 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 13.477
16 5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.527
17 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 13.731
18 4 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 13.875
19 16 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 14.318
20 20 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 15.196

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos