Kaleb Johnson Racing

7/29/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

7/29/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Adults $18.00
Students 13-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
Kids 12 & under $20.00

$3,000 to win MSTS/Midwest Power Series 360 Sprint cars

Classes

  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series15 entries
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints27 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 2 4 1 3
Qualifying 1 13.658 2 19

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 4 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
3 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 9 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
6 12 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
7 7 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
8 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -6
10 14 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
11 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
12 15 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
13 13 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
14 17 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
15 20 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 5
16 1 4M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -15
17 DNF 19 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
18 DNF 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -8
19 DNF 23 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
20 DNF 18 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
21 DNF 16 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
22 DNF 24 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
DNS 21 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
DNS 22 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
DNS 25 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
DNS 26 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
DNS 27 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 2 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
3 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
4 3 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
6 6 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 7 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
8 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
DNS 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
4 5 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
6 7 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
7 DNF 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -5
8 DNF 6 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
DNS 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 4 4M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 6 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
7 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 DNF 10 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
9 DNF 8 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
DNS 9 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.638
2 21 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.658
3 8 4M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.726
4 2 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.746
5 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.787
6 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.790
7 16 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 13.793
8 10 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.796
9 27 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 13.799
10 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.816
11 9 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 13.864
12 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.919
13 12 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 13.947
14 7 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.007
15 17 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 14.053
16 22 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 14.056
17 20 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 14.063
18 24 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.072
19 18 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.075
20 14 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 14.184
21 19 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 14.236
22 3 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 14.242
23 26 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 14.333
24 25 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.601
25 4 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 14.621
26 5 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN
27 23 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos