Kaleb Johnson Racing

7/30/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

7/30/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged43 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged55 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 Heat 1 4 9 -5
360 Qualifying 1 15.994 5 1
Hot Laps 1 - -

360 Sprints - Winged

18 Laps

360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 12 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10
3 14 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11
4 4 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
5 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
6 16 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10
7 21 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14
8 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
9 22 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13
10 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -7
11 2 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -9
12 5 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
13 13 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
14 9 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -5
15 7 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
16 18 6K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
17 15 26R Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
18 19 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
19 10 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
20 17 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
21 23 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
22 11 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
23 20 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -3
24 24 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 Laps

360 B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 1 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 4 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 6 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 12 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
7 10 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
8 14 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
9 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 9
10 8 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
11 5 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -6
12 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
13 16 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 3
14 15 19X Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
15 19 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 4
16 9 4P Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -7
17 13 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
18 11 6J Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
19 20 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
20 17 26 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -3
7 Laps

360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 5
2 5 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 3
3 11 26 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 8
4 1 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
5 8 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
6 9 4P Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
7 7 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 10 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
9 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
10 3 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -7
7 Laps

360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
3 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 4 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 3 26R Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
6 7 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 1
7 5 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -2
8 10 19X Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
9 8 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 9 6J Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
7 Laps

360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
4 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
6 5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 8 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 7 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
9 9 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
11 11 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -
7 Laps

360 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
4 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -1
5 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
6 5 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
7 8 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 7 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
9 10 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
10 9 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1

360 Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 15.786
2 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 15.821
3 5 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 15.934
4 19 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.986
5 6 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.994
6 11 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.032
7 2 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.047
8 3 26R Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.086
9 4 20 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.117
10 18 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.133
11 10 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.144
12 17 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.187
13 14 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.211
14 16 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 16.337
15 13 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 16.508
16 12 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.556
17 8 4P Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 16.608
18 7 6J Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.637
19 22 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.931
20 21 19X Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 17.690
DQ 20 26 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 16.272

360 Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.062
2 20 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.100
3 9 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.101
4 1 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.149
5 10 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16.156
6 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.170
7 12 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.341
8 13 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.350
9 19 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.353
10 15 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 16.366
11 17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.422
12 8 6K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.444
13 21 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.457
14 16 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.470
15 11 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.586
16 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.596
17 4 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.680
18 7 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 16.819
19 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.929
20 5 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 17.260
21 14 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 17.260

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos