Kaleb Johnson Racing

9/4/2022 - Huset's Speedway

9/4/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Season Championships
$5,000 to win NOSA 410 Sprint Cars
plus MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
and Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks18 entries
  • 360 Sprint Cars31 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series
  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars25 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 7 -4
Heat 2 5 2 3
Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 5 2
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 11.338 7 1

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
4 13 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 9
5 22 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 17
6 7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
7 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 11 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
9 23 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 14
10 9 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
11 1 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -10
12 17 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 5
13 6 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
14 21 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 7
15 19 5F Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 4
16 24 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
17 16 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -1
18 18 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
19 DNF 5 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -14
20 DNF 20 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
21 DNF 14 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
22 DNF 12 8H Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -10
23 DNF 15 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -8
24 DNF 8 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -16
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
3 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
4 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
5 5 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 11 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 5
7 8 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
8 10 16 Rob Rawson Rob Rawson Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
9 DNF 9 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
10 DNF 7 5W Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
11 DNF 3 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
DNS 12 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
3 3 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
5 4 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
7 6 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 5 5W Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 2 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -1
4 3 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -1
5 8 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
8 4 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
3 5 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 2
4 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 4
5 DNF 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 1 16 Rob Rawson Rob Rawson Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -5
7 DNF 4 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
8 DNF 6 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 2 8H Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
3 3 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
4 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
5 4 5F Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
2 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
4 13 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 9
5 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 11 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
7 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
8 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
9 14 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
10 20 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
11 16 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
12 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
13 21 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 8
14 18 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
15 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -9
16 23 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 7
17 15 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
18 22 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 4
19 25 86 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 6
20 24 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
21 DNF 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -19
22 DNF 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -21
23 DNF 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -19
24 DNF 19 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
25 DNF 17 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -8
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 7 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
6 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
7 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
8 9 86 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
9 DNF 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
6 6 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
8 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.031
2 13 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.071
3 22 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.216
4 17 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.221
5 18 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.234
6 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.281
7 8 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.338
8 23 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.345
9 15 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.345
10 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.347
11 21 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.403
12 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.422
13 12 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.480
14 25 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.486
15 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.497
16 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.514
17 24 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.586
18 20 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11.605
19 2 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 11.619
20 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.690
21 19 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.720
22 16 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.821
23 10 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.883
24 1 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.956
25 14 86 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 12.309

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos