Kaleb Johnson Racing

7/31/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/31/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Casey's 410 Sprint Cars, Wyffels Racesaver Sprint Cars & Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks19 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series21 entries
  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 3 -
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 11.073 7 -4

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
6 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
7 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
8 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
9 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
10 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
11 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
12 21 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 9
13 14 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
14 15 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
15 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
16 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -6
17 22 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
18 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
19 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
20 19 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
21 DNF 20 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
22 DNF 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -4
23 DNF 23 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
DNS 24 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 8 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
DNS 6 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
8 DNF 3 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 DNF 8 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
8 DNF 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.969
2 15 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.000
3 18 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.039
4 24 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.041
5 19 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 11.060
6 22 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.069
7 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.073
8 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.107
9 20 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11.201
10 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.223
11 23 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.248
12 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.276
13 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.315
14 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.357
15 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.368
16 9 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.408
17 8 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.461
18 12 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.545
19 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.708
20 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.737
21 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.772
22 16 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.903
23 6 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.019
24 7 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 12.378

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos