Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/25/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/25/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

$100,000 to win!

3 Day Reserved Adults $125, Children 6-12 $74
3 Day General Admission Adults $115, Children 6-12 $65
Thursday ticket pricing
Reserved Adults $48.00, Children 6-12 $28.00
Gen. Admission Adults $43.00, Children 6-12 $25.00
Pit Combo Additional $10.00
Kids 5 & under Free

Pit Passes Adults $50.00, Kids 12 & under $30.00

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars44 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B Feature 7 8 -1
Qualifier 3 7 6 1

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

40 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
2 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
3 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
5 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
6 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
7 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
8 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
9 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
10 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
11 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
12 12 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
13 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
14 22 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 8
15 21 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 6
16 23 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 7
17 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
18 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -4
19 19 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
20 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -14
21 20 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
22 24 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
23 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -8
24 18 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
4 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
7 11 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 4
8 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
10 17 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
11 13 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 2
12 10 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
13 19 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 6
14 18 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
15 14 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
16 16 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
17 15 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
18 20 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
19 12 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -7
20 9 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -11
21 21 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -
22 22 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
23 23 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
24 24 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 Laps

King of the Hill

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
5 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
6 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
6 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
8 6 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
9 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 10 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
4 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
6 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
7 8 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 9 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
9 5 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -4
10 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
2 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
4 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
6 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 5 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
8 10 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
9 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
10 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -4
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 2 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
6 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
7 8 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
8 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
9 9 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
10 5 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -5

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos