Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/23/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/23/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

$15,000 to win!

3 Day Reserved Adults $125, Children 6-12 $74
3 Day General Admission Adults $115, Children 6-12 $65
Thursday ticket pricing
Reserved Adults $43.00, Children 6-12 $28.00
Gen. Admission Adults $40.00, Children 6-12 $25.00
Pit Combo Additional $10.00
Kids 5 & under Free

Pit Passes Adults $50.00, Kids 12 & under $30.00

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks15 entries
  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars49 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 4 5 -1
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying A 11.230 17 -8

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
3 6 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
4 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
5 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
6 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
7 23 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16
8 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
9 13 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
10 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
11 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
12 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
13 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
14 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
15 15 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
16 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -13
17 21 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
18 24 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
19 17 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
20 20 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
21 12 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -9
22 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
23 18 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
24 22 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
7 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
8 18 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 10
9 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -4
10 9 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
11 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
12 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 7
13 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
14 12 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
15 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
16 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
17 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
18 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -11
19 13 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
20 15 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
21 20 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
22 17 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
4 6 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
5 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 5 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
8 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
9 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 2 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
4 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 7 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
7 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
8 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
9 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 1
2 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
7 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
8 8 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 5 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 2 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -3
6 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
7 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
5 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
6 2 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
7 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 8 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
2 1 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
3 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
4 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
5 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 3 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
7 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
8 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 6 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
4 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
5 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
6 5 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
7 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10.882
2 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.962
3 23 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.980
4 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.021
5 14 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.038
6 7 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.055
7 19 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.070
8 24 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.095
9 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.112
10 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.151
11 4 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.165
12 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.182
13 15 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.204
14 5 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 11.204
15 12 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.211
16 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.222
17 9 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.230
18 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.235
19 13 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.235
20 10 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.261
21 25 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.267
22 16 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.278
23 21 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 11.410
24 22 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.550
25 17 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11.629
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.006
2 15 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.132
3 4 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.183
4 14 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.252
5 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.276
6 13 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.284
7 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.351
8 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.361
9 16 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.365
10 21 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.386
11 8 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.425
12 19 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.437
13 3 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.442
14 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.505
15 18 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11.532
16 12 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.550
17 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.556
18 22 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.585
19 2 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.617
20 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.645
21 23 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 12.070
22 20 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.179
23 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.537
24 11 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 12.540

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos