Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/12/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/12/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Casey's 410 Sprint Cars, Wyffels Racesaver Sprint Cars & Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $7 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks18 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series24 entries
  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 3 2
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 11.011 2 2

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
5 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
7 11 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
8 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 6
9 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
10 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
11 19 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
12 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -5
13 DNF 18 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 5
14 DNF 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
15 DNF 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
16 DNF 16 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
17 DNF 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -14
18 DNF 17 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
19 DNF 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -7
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
4 1 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
5 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 DNF 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
5 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
6 DNF 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
6 DNF 6 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.864
2 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.011
3 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.023
4 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.047
5 11 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.087
6 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.117
7 13 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.134
8 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.179
9 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.206
10 17 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.273
11 14 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.277
12 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.278
13 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.419
14 15 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.438
15 16 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.465
16 12 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.475
17 10 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.553
18 1 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.655
19 19 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.817

Race Stats

  • Events50
  • Wins1
  • Top 522
  • Top 1027

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos