Kaleb Johnson Racing

9/5/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/5/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

MSTS 360 Sprints & UMSS Non-wing Sprints
Adults $25.00, Students 13-18 $12.00, Kids 12 & younger free

Anna McElroy concert after the races in the pit area.

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged17 entries
    • UMSS - Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars47 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 6 -
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying B 12.162 8 13

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 8 5X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 6
3 3 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
5 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -3
6 6 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 16 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 9
8 9 99 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
9 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
10 7 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -3
11 11 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
12 17 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
13 22 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 9
14 21 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
15 14 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
16 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
17 24 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
18 15 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
19 19 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
20 18 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
21 23 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
22 DNF 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -17
23 DNF 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -19
24 DNF 20 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -4
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
4 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -3
6 9 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 3
7 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 11 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
9 18 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 9
10 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
11 15 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
12 10 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
13 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
14 DNF 5 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -9
15 DNF 4 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -11
16 DNF 12 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -4
17 DNF 14 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -3
18 DNF 17 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
12 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
2 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
Top 2 transfer
3 10 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 7
4 1 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
5 7 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
6 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
7 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
8 9 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
9 DNF 6 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
10 DNF 4 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -6
DNS 11 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 1 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 4 99 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 8 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 10 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
9 11 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 2
10 12 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
11 DNF 6 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
12 DNF 9 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
2 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
4 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 1
7 9 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 8 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
9 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
10 10 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
11 11 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
12 12 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 5X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
5 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 5 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -2
8 8 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
9 9 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 11 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
11 DNF 10 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
DNS 12 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
7 6 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
8 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
9 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 11 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
11 DNF 10 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 99 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.734
2 8 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.767
3 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.769
4 22 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 11.774
5 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.776
6 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.782
7 16 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.838
8 15 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.858
9 17 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.862
10 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11.868
11 1 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.894
12 10 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11.906
13 12 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.945
14 19 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 11.975
15 18 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.989
16 23 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 12.023
17 24 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 12.033
18 20 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.038
19 21 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 12.043
20 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 12.156
21 14 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 12.455
22 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.928
23 4 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 13.351
24 11 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 13.351
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.698
2 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.850
3 9 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.851
4 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.866
5 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.905
6 19 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.967
7 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.142
8 21 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.162
9 12 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 12.226
10 18 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 12.234
11 4 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 12.263
12 5 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 12.318
13 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.323
14 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 12.454
15 1 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 12.480
16 22 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 12.513
17 10 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.871
18 20 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 13.096
19 11 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 13.368
20 13 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.377
21 17 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 13.888
22 23 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 14.005
23 15 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.005

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1010

Latest Photos