Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/6/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

6/6/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

15 entries

Winged Crate Sprints


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 29-Russ Hall[1]; 2. 26-Chase Young[8]; 3. 99-Matthew Stelzer[2]; 4. 20-Brandon Worthington[9]; 5. 41-Jeff Wilke[6]; 6. 21X-Devin Wignall[4]; 7. 44-Chris Walraven[7]; 8. 14J-Mike Johnston[10]; 9. 0-Mike Mayberry[5]; 10. 3TJ-Joel Thorpe[11]; 11. 21-Evan Epperson[3]; 12. 17-Matt Allen[14]; 13. 43J-Jaslyn Jones[15]; 14. (DNF) 2-Matt Johnson[12]; 15. (DNF) 11-Tyler Barrick[13]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 29-Russ Hall[2]; 2. 0-Mike Mayberry[1]; 3. 44-Chris Walraven[3]; 4. 21X-Devin Wignall[6]; 5. 26-Chase Young[5]; 6. 3TJ-Joel Thorpe[4]; 7. 17-Matt Allen[7]; 8. 43J-Jaslyn Jones[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 99-Matthew Stelzer[2]; 2. 21-Evan Epperson[3]; 3. 41-Jeff Wilke[4]; 4. 14J-Mike Johnston[1]; 5. 20-Brandon Worthington[6]; 6. 2-Matt Johnson[5]; 7. 11-Tyler Barrick[7]

30 entries

360 Sprints


A Feature (18 Laps): 1. 27-Carson McCarl[2]; 2. 40-Clint Garner[3]; 3. 5J-Jamie Ball[6]; 4. 53-Joe Beaver[17]; 5. 2M-Matt Moro[4]; 6. 88-Kyle Offill[10]; 7. 70-Calvin Landis[9]; 8. 4J-Lee Grosz[7]; 9. 37H-Matthew Howard[12]; 10. 81A-Chris Morgan[13]; 11. 35-Josh Higday[8]; 12. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[16]; 13. 22-Ryan Leavitt[18]; 14. 15-Christian Bowman[14]; 15. 76-Brad Comegys[22]; 16. 81E-Eric Bridger[20]; 17. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[24]; 18. 22X-Riley Goodno[23]; 19. (DNF) 64-Jon Agan[1]; 20. (DNF) 83-Rob Kubli[5]; 21. (DNF) 1K-Kelby Watt[15]; 22. (DNF) 66-Ricky Montgomery[11]; 23. (DNF) 24N-Nathan Mills[21]; 24. (DNF) 8L-Tom Lenz[19]

B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 24N-Nathan Mills[2]; 2. 76-Brad Comegys[1]; 3. 22X-Riley Goodno[4]; 4. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[3]; 5. 33-Alan Zoutte[5]; 6. 11B-Ben Woods[7]; 7. 41D-Dan Henning[6]; 8. B29-Eric Mason[8]; 9. (DNS) 1A-John Anders

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 64-Jon Agan[2]; 2. 81A-Chris Morgan[1]; 3. 22-Ryan Leavitt[7]; 4. 88-Kyle Offill[3]; 5. 5J-Jamie Ball[6]; 6. 70-Calvin Landis[4]; 7. 76-Brad Comegys[8]; 8. 22X-Riley Goodno[9]; 9. 11B-Ben Woods[10]; 10. (DNF) 6R-Ryan Bunton[5]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 4J-Lee Grosz[2]; 2. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[1]; 3. 35-Josh Higday[3]; 4. 27-Carson McCarl[5]; 5. 83-Rob Kubli[6]; 6. 8L-Tom Lenz[7]; 7. 24N-Nathan Mills[8]; 8. 53-Joe Beaver[4]; 9. 33-Alan Zoutte[9]; 10. B29-Eric Mason[10]

Heat 3 (7 Laps): 1. 37H-Matthew Howard[1]; 2. 66-Ricky Montgomery[2]; 3. 40-Clint Garner[5]; 4. 1K-Kelby Watt[3]; 5. 2M-Matt Moro[6]; 6. 15-Christian Bowman[4]; 7. 81E-Eric Bridger[7]; 8. 41D-Dan Henning[9]; 9. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[8]; 10. (DNF) 1A-John Anders[10]

Time Trials: 1. 5J-Jamie Ball, 00:17.005; 2. 83-Rob Kubli, 00:17.065; 3. 2M-Matt Moro, 00:17.097; 4. 6R-Ryan Bunton, 00:17.153; 5. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:17.190; 6. 40-Clint Garner, 00:17.215; 7. 70-Calvin Landis, 00:17.241; 8. 53-Joe Beaver, 00:17.256; 9. 15-Christian Bowman, 00:17.301; 10. 88-Kyle Offill, 00:17.307; 11. 35-Josh Higday, 00:17.310; 12. 1K-Kelby Watt, 00:17.339; 13. 64-Jon Agan, 00:17.356; 14. 4J-Lee Grosz, 00:17.362; 15. 66-Ricky Montgomery, 00:17.380; 16. 81A-Chris Morgan, 00:17.414; 17. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:17.425; 18. 37H-Matthew Howard, 00:17.488; 19. 22-Ryan Leavitt, 00:17.522; 20. 8L-Tom Lenz, 00:17.526; 21. 81E-Eric Bridger, 00:17.637; 22. 76-Brad Comegys, 00:17.832; 23. 24N-Nathan Mills, 00:17.972; 24. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson, 00:18.143; 25. 22X-Riley Goodno, 00:18.207; 26. 33-Alan Zoutte, 00:18.230; 27. 41D-Dan Henning, 00:18.335; 28. 11B-Ben Woods, 00:18.465; 29. B29-Eric Mason, 00:19.240; 30. 1A-John Anders, 00:20.707

32 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature: 1. 21-Brian Brown[2]; 2. 24-Rico Abreu[1]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[3]; 4. 56N-Davey Heskin[12]; 5. 83-Lynton Jeffrey[10]; 6. 39M-Anthony Macri[6]; 7. 17A-Austin McCarl[5]; 8. 16-Brooke Tatnell[11]; 9. 09-Matt Juhl[7]; 10. 44S-Trey Starks[15]; 11. 7-Justin Henderson[17]; 12. 20-AJ Moeller[9]; 13. 49-Josh Schneiderman[13]; 14. 3-Jac Haudenschild[19]; 15. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips[16]; 16. 17W-Shane Golobic[4]; 17. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[23]; 18. 9W-Ryan Giles[14]; 19. 4-Terry McCarl[8]; 20. 2KS-Chad Boespflug[22]; 21. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[21]; 22. 44-Chris Martin[20]; 23. 18-Ryan Roberts[24]; 24. 3X-Ayrton Gennetten[18]

B Feature: 1. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[5]; 2. 2KS-Chad Boespflug[3]; 3. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[2]; 4. 18-Ryan Roberts[4]; 5. 15-Bobby Mincer[9]; 6. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[1]; 7. 56-Joe Simbro[8]; 8. 55M-McKenna Haase[7]; 9. 35-Skylar Prochaska[6]; 10. 50-Mike Ayers[10]; 11. 14K-Victoria (Tori) Knutson[11]; 12. (DNS) 6-Frank Rodgers

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Brian Brown[5]; 2. 24-Rico Abreu[6]; 3. 4-Terry McCarl[4]; 4. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[7]; 5. 18-Ryan Roberts[1]; 6. 2KS-Chad Boespflug[2]; 7. 15-Bobby Mincer[8]; 8. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9W-Ryan Giles[1]; 2. 83-Lynton Jeffrey[3]; 3. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips[2]; 4. 17W-Shane Golobic[6]; 5. 16-Brooke Tatnell[4]; 6. 20-AJ Moeller[5]; 7. 35-Skylar Prochaska[7]; 8. 50-Mike Ayers[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 56N-Davey Heskin[2]; 2. 3X-Ayrton Gennetten[1]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[6]; 4. 09-Matt Juhl[5]; 5. 49-Josh Schneiderman[4]; 6. 44-Chris Martin[3]; 7. 55M-McKenna Haase[7]; 8. 14K-Victoria (Tori) Knutson[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Justin Henderson[1]; 2. 39M-Anthony Macri[5]; 3. 17A-Austin McCarl[6]; 4. 3-Jac Haudenschild[2]; 5. 44S-Trey Starks[4]; 6. 56-Joe Simbro[7]; 7. 6-Frank Rodgers[8]; 8. (DNF) 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[3]

Time Trials: 1. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:16.161; 2. 17W-Shane Golobic, 00:16.247; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:16.262; 4. 17A-Austin McCarl, 00:16.278; 5. 21-Brian Brown, 00:16.307; 6. 20-AJ Moeller, 00:16.390; 7. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:16.402; 8. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:16.412; 9. 4-Terry McCarl, 00:16.448; 10. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:16.456; 11. 49-Josh Schneiderman, 00:16.495; 12. 44S-Trey Starks, 00:16.510; 13. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer, 00:16.539; 14. 83-Lynton Jeffrey, 00:16.561; 15. 44-Chris Martin, 00:16.562; 16. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:16.563; 17. 2KS-Chad Boespflug, 00:16.581; 18. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips, 00:16.673; 19. 56N-Davey Heskin, 00:16.678; 20. 3-Jac Haudenschild, 00:16.696; 21. 18-Ryan Roberts, 00:16.719; 22. 9W-Ryan Giles, 00:16.738; 23. 3X-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:16.775; 24. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:16.784; 25. 3P-Sawyer Phillips, 00:16.810; 26. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:16.995; 27. 55M-McKenna Haase, 00:17.185; 28. 56-Joe Simbro, 00:17.187; 29. 15-Bobby Mincer, 00:17.241; 30. 50-Mike Ayers, 00:18.505; 31. 14K-Victoria (Tori) Knutson, 00:20.593; 32. 6-Frank Rodgers

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos