Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/20/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

6/20/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Winged Crate Sprints17 entries
  • 360 Sprints33 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 10 1
Heat 3 5 6 -1
Time Trials 16.924 7 -

360 Sprints

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
2 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
3 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 2 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
6 13 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 7
7 7 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 9 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 17 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
10 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
11 10 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
12 12 66 Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
13 18 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 5
14 14 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
15 16 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
16 20 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
17 24 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
18 15 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
19 21 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
20 DNF 4 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -16
21 DNF 3 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -18
22 DNF 22 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -
23 DNF 19 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -4
24 DNF 23 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
3 7 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 4
4 3 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 12 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
7 5 6 Mitchell Alexander Mitchell Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 10 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
9 11 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA 2
10 DNF 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
DNS 6 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 9 B29 Eric Mason Eric Mason Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 4 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
3 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
4 6 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 3 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -3
7 7 6 Mitchell Alexander Mitchell Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 DNF 8 B29 Eric Mason Eric Mason Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 5 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
5 1 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -4
6 3 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -3
7 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
8 DNF 7 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 6 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 2 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -3
6 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -
8 8 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 4 66 Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 3 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
7 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1

Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.762
2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.788
3 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.798
4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.847
5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.860
6 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.902
7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.924
8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.928
9 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 16.934
10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.950
11 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.016
12 66 Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.028
13 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 17.099
14 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA 17.115
15 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.160
16 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17.170
17 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.215
18 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 17.220
19 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 17.228
20 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.255
21 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 17.274
22 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.289
23 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.321
24 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 17.427
25 6 Mitchell Alexander Mitchell Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.511
26 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 17.535
27 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 17.601
28 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.605
29 B29 Eric Mason Eric Mason Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.680
30 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.849
31 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA 18.634
DQ 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.815
33 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1010

Latest Photos