Kaleb Johnson Racing

8/21/2020 - Rapid Speedway

8/21/2020 - Rapid Speedway

Rock Rapids, IA

Tickets are $15 for adults, $5 for kids ages 7-14 and FREE for kids 6 & under! A pit pass will be $30 for everyone and you must be at least 10 years old to enter the pits. The pit gate will open at 4:30 & grandstands at 5:30. Driver registration will be cut off at 6:30, NO EXCEPTIONS! We'll start hot laps at 7:00 with racing to follow!
If you can't attend tonight, you can watch the online pay-per-view at https://advantageracing.tv/videos/6967

Classes

  • Van's Implement Sportsmans8 entries
  • Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • Papik Motors USRA B-Modifieds17 entries
  • Automated Waste Systems USRA Stock Cars28 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged
  • Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints28 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 15 3
Heat 1 4 5 -1

Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureProperty Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 8
2 2 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
5 8 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 22 24B Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16
7 12 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
8 3 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
9 11 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
10 10 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
11 17 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
12 23 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11
13 4 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -9
14 13 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
15 18 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
16 24 23 John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
17 19 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
18 14 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
19 16 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
20 20 7C Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
21 DNF 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -20
22 DNF 6 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -16
23 DNF 15 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -8
24 DNF 21 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -3
8 Laps

B FeatureProperty Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
2 3 24B Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 2 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
4 6 23 John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
6 7 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
7 4 03X Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
8 5 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
2 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
3 5 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
4 6 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 3 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
7 DNF 7 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
3 1 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
4 7 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
5 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
6 3 24B Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
7 5 23 John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
2 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 1 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
4 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 7 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
6 2 03X Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
7 6 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
2 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
3 6 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 4 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 1 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -4
6 7 7C Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
7 DNF 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos