Kaleb Johnson Racing

7/18/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

7/18/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged46 entries
    • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Nebraska 360 sprints,Midwest Power Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 17 4
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 2 4 11 -7

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83M Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
2 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
3 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
5 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 8 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
7 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
8 16 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 8
9 14 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
10 7 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -3
11 17 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 6
12 15 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
13 11 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
14 18 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 4
15 24 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 9
16 9 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -7
17 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
18 23 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 5
19 10 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -9
20 13 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -7
21 12 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
22 22 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
23 19 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -4
24 20 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
3 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
4 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 10 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 4
7 8 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 12 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
9 5 24N Nate Mills Nate Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -4
10 7 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
11 17 66 Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
12 15 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
13 19 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 6
14 18 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 4
15 20 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
16 11 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -5
17 16 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
18 14 28X Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
19 13 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -6
20 9 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -11

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66 Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
2 1 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -1
3 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
4 9 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
5 3 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
6 8 45 David Luckie David Luckie Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
7 2 B29 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
8 5 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
9 4 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
DNS 10 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
2 1 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
3 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
6 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 9 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
8 7 24N Nate Mills Nate Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
9 8 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
10 10 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
11 12 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
12 11 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 3 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
4 2 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
5 5 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 7 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
7 11 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
8 9 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 10 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
10 8 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
11 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
DNS 12 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
2 2 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
4 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
5 4 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
6 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 8 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 1
8 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -5
9 11 66 Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
10 10 B29 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
11 9 28X Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
2 1 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 6 83M Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 4 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
6 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 7 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
9 11 45 David Luckie David Luckie Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
10 9 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
11 10 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 1010

Latest Photos