Kaleb Johnson Racing

5/23/2020 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

5/23/2020 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Classes

  • Stock Cars26 entries
  • Modifieds by AWS19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks24 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged
  • Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints42 entries
    • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 1 2 1 1

Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
3 6 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
4 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 9 88W Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
7 21 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14
8 16 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 8
9 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
10 11 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
11 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
12 8 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
13 19 11 Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
14 7 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -7
15 22 57 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 7
16 10 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
17 20 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
18 DNF 14 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -4
19 DNF 12 9 Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
20 DNF 13 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -7
21 DNF 18 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -3
22 DNF 15 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 11 Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 12 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 9
4 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
5 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
Top 5 transfer
6 3 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
7 4 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -3
8 6 20X Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -2
9 11 22L Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
10 9 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
11 DNF 10 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
12 DNF 8 42 Mike Kay Mike Kay Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -4
13 DNF 7 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -6
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
2 4 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
3 8 57 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 5
4 5 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
Top 5 transfer
6 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 3 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -4
8 9 28 Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
9 11 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 2
10 DNF 1 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
11 DNF 12 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
12 DNF 7 23X. Dave Ekern Dave Ekern Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
3 5 9 Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 7 11 Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
7 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
8 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
9 3 22L Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
10 DNF 10 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88W Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
2 7 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
3 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 2 20X Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -3
6 9 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 3
7 3 57 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -4
8 8 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
DNS 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
2 5 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
3 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 1 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 2 23X. Dave Ekern Dave Ekern Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
7 6 42 Mike Kay Mike Kay Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -1
DNS 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
2 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
3 5 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 4 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
6 3 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
7 2 28 Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 7 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
2 2 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
3 1 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
5 6 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 1
6 DNF 5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
DNS 7 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1011

Latest Photos