Kaleb Johnson Racing

6/19/2020 - Jackson Motorplex

6/19/2020 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

ADULTS: $20.00
KIDS 12 & UNDER: FREE (Must have a ticket)

GET YOUR TICKETS ONLINE ONLY! CLICK THE LINK BELOW-
https://www.etix.com/ticket/p/2299107/dekalb-asgrow-midwest-power-seriesmsts-sprint-cars-jackson-jackson-motorplex

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged23 entries
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints34 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

Sioux Falls, SD

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 13 6 7
Heat 1 9 DNS -
Qualifying 1 - -

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
5 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
6 24 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 18
7 14 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 7
8 8 14P Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
9 18 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 9
10 10 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
11 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6
12 15 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
13 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
14 12 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
15 13 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
16 17 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
17 16 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
18 19 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
19 6 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -13
20 23 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
21 22 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
22 20 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
23 DNF 11 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -12
24 DNF 21 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
3 2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 3 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
6 13 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
7 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
8 9 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
9 10 23X Dave Ekern Dave Ekern Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
10 7 14N Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
DNS 12 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
DNS 8 1A Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
DNS 11 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 14 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 4 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
6 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
DNS 8 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
DNS 9 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
2 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 5 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
4 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
5 8 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
6 6 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 4 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
8 7 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
9 9 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14P Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 2 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 3 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
7 7 14N Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 2 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
3 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
4 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 5 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
6 6 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 7 1A Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
8 8 23X Dave Ekern Dave Ekern Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.804
2 5 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 13.836
3 30 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.942
4 19 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.027
5 11 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.038
6 31 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14.105
7 7 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.116
8 22 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.116
9 9 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.183
10 27 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.215
11 33 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.215
12 1 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 14.229
13 16 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 14.238
14 13 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 14.283
15 29 14P Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 14.352
16 23 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 14.362
17 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 14.392
18 34 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.453
19 2 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.505
20 32 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.567
21 15 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 14.609
22 26 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.659
23 10 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.759
24 14 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 14.909
25 8 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.991
26 24 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 15.197
27 12 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 15.254
28 21 14N Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 15.495
29 18 1A Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 15.576
30 17 23X Dave Ekern Dave Ekern Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 15.685
31 25 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 17.604
32 28 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 19.827

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1011

Latest Photos