6/1/2017 - Jackson Motorplex
Jackson, MN
- 305 Sprints - Winged22 entries
- Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints39 entries
- Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series,Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series
- 410 Outlaw Sprints41 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
305 Sprints - Winged
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
6 |
4
|
2
|
Heat 2
|
4 |
2
|
2
|
Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
B Feature 2
|
11 |
3
|
8
|
Heat 2
|
2 |
DNS
|
-
|
305 Sprints - Winged
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
11A
|
|
Bruce Anderson
Trimont, MN
|
Trimont, MN
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
81
|
|
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
|
Parker, SD
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
05X
|
|
Brandon Allen
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
22
|
|
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
|
Brady Forbrook
Morgan, MN
|
Morgan, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
9
|
56
|
|
Bill Johnson
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
3
|
7
|
10
|
2D
|
|
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
3
|
8
|
15
|
05
|
|
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
|
Sheldon, IA
|
7
|
9
|
19
|
51
|
|
Corey Kautz
Estherville, IA
|
Estherville, IA
|
10
|
10
|
5
|
33G
|
|
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
|
Olivia, MN
|
-5
|
11
|
14
|
03
|
|
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
|
Lincoln, NE
|
3
|
12
|
7
|
51A
|
|
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
|
Flandreau, SD
|
-5
|
13
|
11
|
20
|
|
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-2
|
14
|
16
|
7
|
|
Dave Becker
Le Center, MN
|
Le Center, MN
|
2
|
15
|
12
|
13S
|
|
Shane Fick
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-3
|
16
|
18
|
4S
|
|
Michael Stien
Ceylon, MN
|
Ceylon, MN
|
2
|
17
|
20
|
0
|
|
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
|
Holstein, IA
|
3
|
18
|
21
|
11
|
|
Dalyn Cody
Northfield, MN
|
Northfield, MN
|
3
|
19 DNF
|
17
|
35
|
|
Blaine Stegenga
Valley Springs, SD
|
Valley Springs, SD
|
-2
|
20 DNF
|
22
|
4D
|
|
Chris Duffy
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
2
|
21 DNF
|
8
|
33
|
|
Trevor Smith
Sanborn, IA
|
Sanborn, IA
|
-13
|
22 DNF
|
13
|
75
|
|
Brandon Geldner
Madison Lake, MN
|
Madison Lake, MN
|
-9
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
5
|
|
Brady Forbrook
Morgan, MN
|
Morgan, MN
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
56
|
|
Bill Johnson
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
11A
|
|
Bruce Anderson
Trimont, MN
|
Trimont, MN
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
33G
|
|
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
|
Olivia, MN
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
33
|
|
Trevor Smith
Sanborn, IA
|
Sanborn, IA
|
-2
|
6
|
8
|
20
|
|
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
2
|
7
|
7
|
75
|
|
Brandon Geldner
Madison Lake, MN
|
Madison Lake, MN
|
-
|
8
|
11
|
05
|
|
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
|
Sheldon, IA
|
3
|
9
|
9
|
35
|
|
Blaine Stegenga
Valley Springs, SD
|
Valley Springs, SD
|
-
|
10
|
10
|
51
|
|
Corey Kautz
Estherville, IA
|
Estherville, IA
|
-
|
11 DNF
|
1
|
11
|
|
Dalyn Cody
Northfield, MN
|
Northfield, MN
|
-10
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
05X
|
|
Brandon Allen
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
22
|
|
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
51A
|
|
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
|
Flandreau, SD
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
2D
|
|
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
81
|
|
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
|
Parker, SD
|
-3
|
6
|
7
|
13S
|
|
Shane Fick
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
1
|
7
|
10
|
03
|
|
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
|
Lincoln, NE
|
3
|
8
|
9
|
7
|
|
Dave Becker
Le Center, MN
|
Le Center, MN
|
1
|
9
|
3
|
4S
|
|
Michael Stien
Ceylon, MN
|
Ceylon, MN
|
-6
|
10
|
8
|
0
|
|
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
|
Holstein, IA
|
-2
|
11
|
11
|
4D
|
|
Chris Duffy
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-
|
Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
9
|
53
|
|
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
|
Springfield, NE
|
8
|
2
|
5
|
21K
|
|
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
4J
|
|
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
35L
|
|
Cody Ledger
Omaha, NE
|
Omaha, NE
|
4
|
5
|
13
|
75
|
|
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
|
Butterfield, MN
|
8
|
6
|
6
|
9N
|
|
Wade Nygaard
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
7
|
3
|
2
|
|
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
-4
|
8
|
11
|
63
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
3
|
9
|
10
|
2JR
|
|
Kelly Miller
Stirling, AB
|
Stirling, AB
|
1
|
10
|
19
|
11X
|
|
Gregg Bakker
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
9
|
11
|
12
|
35
|
|
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
|
Lakefield, MN
|
1
|
12
|
15
|
2D
|
|
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
3
|
13
|
14
|
75B
|
|
Tommy Barber
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
1
|
14
|
20
|
25
|
|
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
6
|
15
|
17
|
13B
|
|
Seth Brahmer
Wisner, NE
|
Wisner, NE
|
2
|
16
|
2
|
14R
|
|
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
|
Rock Rapids, IA
|
-14
|
17
|
1
|
32
|
|
Nate VanHaaften
Otley, IA
|
Otley, IA
|
-16
|
18
|
16
|
3P
|
|
Sawyer Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
|
Pleasantville, IA
|
-2
|
19
|
18
|
57
|
|
TJ Artz
Lincoln, NE
|
Lincoln, NE
|
-1
|
20 DNF
|
7
|
5J
|
|
Jamie Ball
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
-13
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
13B
|
|
Seth Brahmer
Wisner, NE
|
Wisner, NE
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
11X
|
|
Gregg Bakker
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
|
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
|
Decatur, IL
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
44
|
|
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
|
Ankeny, IA
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
18
|
|
Ryan Roberts
Aurora, NE
|
Aurora, NE
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
17B
|
|
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
|
Ramona, SD
|
-3
|
7
|
7
|
2K
|
|
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-
|
8
|
9
|
03
|
|
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
|
Lincoln, NE
|
1
|
9
|
10
|
07
|
|
Derek Anderson
Estherville, IA
|
Estherville, IA
|
1
|
10
|
8
|
14
|
|
Ben Holmberg
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-2
|
DNS
|
11
|
42
|
|
Kevin Flowers
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
12
|
6
|
|
Carson McCarl
Altoona, IA
|
Altoona, IA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
57
|
|
TJ Artz
Lincoln, NE
|
Lincoln, NE
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
25
|
|
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
1
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
11
|
22
|
|
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
8
|
4
|
5
|
12L
|
|
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
1
|
5
|
7
|
77
|
|
John Klabunde
Ft. Calhoun, NE
|
Ft. Calhoun, NE
|
2
|
6
|
4
|
14K
|
|
Victoria (Tori) Knutson
Monticello, MN
|
Monticello, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
6
|
1A
|
|
John Anders
Kansas City, MO
|
Kansas City, MO
|
-1
|
8
|
9
|
77M
|
|
Nate Maxwell
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
1
|
9 DNF
|
8
|
85
|
|
Adam Tough
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
-1
|
DNS
|
1
|
13MJ
|
|
Brandon Halverson
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
10
|
2H
|
|
Bill Boles
Lake Park, IA
|
Lake Park, IA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
2
|
|
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
14R
|
|
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
|
Rock Rapids, IA
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
53
|
|
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
|
Springfield, NE
|
-
|
4
|
9
|
75
|
|
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
|
Butterfield, MN
|
5
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
6
|
13B
|
|
Seth Brahmer
Wisner, NE
|
Wisner, NE
|
1
|
6
|
4
|
17B
|
|
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
|
Ramona, SD
|
-2
|
7
|
8
|
44
|
|
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
|
Ankeny, IA
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
2K
|
|
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-3
|
9
|
7
|
03
|
|
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
|
Lincoln, NE
|
-2
|
10
|
10
|
07
|
|
Derek Anderson
Estherville, IA
|
Estherville, IA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
5J
|
|
Jamie Ball
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
32
|
|
Nate VanHaaften
Otley, IA
|
Otley, IA
|
1
|
3
|
10
|
2JR
|
|
Kelly Miller
Stirling, AB
|
Stirling, AB
|
7
|
4
|
7
|
75B
|
|
Tommy Barber
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
3
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
4
|
13MJ
|
|
Brandon Halverson
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
8
|
25
|
|
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
2
|
7
|
5
|
12L
|
|
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-2
|
8
|
9
|
77
|
|
John Klabunde
Ft. Calhoun, NE
|
Ft. Calhoun, NE
|
1
|
DNS
|
6
|
42
|
|
Kevin Flowers
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
2
|
22
|
|
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
35L
|
|
Cody Ledger
Omaha, NE
|
Omaha, NE
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
4J
|
|
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
63
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
2D
|
|
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
1
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
7
|
11X
|
|
Gregg Bakker
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
2
|
6
|
9
|
7
|
|
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
|
Decatur, IL
|
3
|
7
|
10
|
18
|
|
Ryan Roberts
Aurora, NE
|
Aurora, NE
|
3
|
8
|
6
|
14
|
|
Ben Holmberg
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-2
|
9
|
2
|
77M
|
|
Nate Maxwell
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-7
|
10 DNF
|
8
|
2H
|
|
Bill Boles
Lake Park, IA
|
Lake Park, IA
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
21K
|
|
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
9N
|
|
Wade Nygaard
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
3
|
9
|
35
|
|
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
|
Lakefield, MN
|
6
|
4
|
7
|
3P
|
|
Sawyer Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
|
Pleasantville, IA
|
3
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
3
|
57
|
|
TJ Artz
Lincoln, NE
|
Lincoln, NE
|
-2
|
6
|
1
|
14K
|
|
Victoria (Tori) Knutson
Monticello, MN
|
Monticello, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
8
|
1A
|
|
John Anders
Kansas City, MO
|
Kansas City, MO
|
1
|
8
|
4
|
85
|
|
Adam Tough
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
-4
|
DNS
|
6
|
6
|
|
Carson McCarl
Altoona, IA
|
Altoona, IA
|
-
|