Race Stats

  • Races3
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Schedule Results

9/19/2020 at Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD

360 Sprints: Midwest Power Series
DeKalb/Asgrow Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports and Midwest Sprint Touring Series presented by Casey's General Store competing for a $10,000-to-win top prize along with the RaceSaver sprint cars. PITS OPEN @ 2:00 PM GATES OPEN @ 4:00 PM HOTS LAPS @ 6:30 PM **TICKET INFORMATION** MAIN GRANDSTANDS- ADULTS: $28.00 KIDS 12 & UNDER: FREE PIT PASS COMBO ADD ON: ADDITIONAL $10.00 (ADULT TICKET $28 + COMBO ADD ON $10.00) **GET YOUR TICKETS TODAY** @ https://www.etix.com/ticket/online/upcomingEventSearch.do?method=venueSearch&country=US&language=en&package_id=9755356&venue_id=16841

Kaleb Johnson

360 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1Time: 1341.062410th
B Feature 1Time: 335.79244th
Heat 2Time: 128.09486th
Qualifying 1Time: 12.0731416th

360 Sprints

A Feature

30 laps | 00:22:10.020
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA3
217Shane GolobicFremont, CA17W
39Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
421Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S
56Clint GarnerSioux Falls, SD40
64Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14T
72Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA83
815Terry McCarlAltoona, IA81
97Matt JuhlTea, SD09
1024Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22
1118Kyle OffillTracy, CA88
1214Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
1310Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
1412Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M
1513Lee Goos JrHartford, SD17
1616Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD23W
17 (DNF)11Justin HendersonTea, SD83M
18 (DNF)5Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
19 (DNF)19Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
20 (DNF)8Dusty ZomerBrandon, SDACE
21 (DNF)3Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56N
22 (DNF)20Scott BrotyLonsdale, MN33B
23 (DNF)22Eric LutzSioux Falls, SD5
24 (DNF)23Cody LedgerOmaha, NE35L

B Feature

15 laps | 00:05:30.440
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S
22Eric LutzSioux Falls, SD5
36Cody LedgerOmaha, NE35L
44Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22
512James BrotyLonsdale, MN33
615Tim EstensonFargo, ND14E
75Mike JohnstonDes Moines, IA14J
818Joe BeaverKnoxville, IA53X
97Cody HansenNunda, SD4
1014Brant O'BanionParker, SD20
1113Tommy BarberBrandon, SD75
1217Javen OstermannCourtland, MN5J
1316Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
149Alex SchrieverHartford, SD0
15 (DNF)8Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J
16 (DNF)11Adam GullionLincoln, NE21
DNS-Austin McCarlAltoona, IA99
DNS-Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27

C Feature

12 laps | 00:02:33.530
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tommy BarberBrandon, SD75
24Brant O'BanionParker, SD20
35Tim EstensonFargo, ND14E
49Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
52Javen OstermannCourtland, MN5J
612Joe BeaverKnoxville, IA53X
73Matt FredrichsenAurelia, IA57
86Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101
913C.J. JohnsonHarrisburg, SD31A
107Ben WoodsNewton, IA11B
1110Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
1211Clinton BrunsLittle Rock, IA7
DNS-Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD11X
DNS-Jason MartinLincoln, NE82
DNS-Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41S
DNS-Donovan PetersonBrookings, SD11XS

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:02:01.017
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56N
23Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
35Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
42Lee Goos JrHartford, SD17
58Shane GolobicFremont, CA17W
64Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S
76Cody LedgerOmaha, NE35L
89Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
97Tommy BarberBrandon, SD75
1011Tim EstensonFargo, ND14E
1110Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
1212C.J. JohnsonHarrisburg, SD31A

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:02:01.440
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA3
22Dusty ZomerBrandon, SDACE
33Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
47Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
55Kyle OffillTracy, CA88
68Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22
76Cody HansenNunda, SD4
89Adam GullionLincoln, NE21
910Javen OstermannCourtland, MN5J
1011Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101
1112Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
12 (DNF)4Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41S

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:03:45.701
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Clint GarnerSioux Falls, SD40
24Matt JuhlTea, SD09
33Justin HendersonTea, SD83M
41Terry McCarlAltoona, IA81
56Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
65Eric LutzSioux Falls, SD5
77Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J
810James BrotyLonsdale, MN33
98Matt FredrichsenAurelia, IA57
1011Ben WoodsNewton, IA11B
1112Clinton BrunsLittle Rock, IA7
129Jason MartinLincoln, NE82

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:12:45.989
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA83
22Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14T
37Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M
46Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD23W
58Scott BrotyLonsdale, MN33B
610Mike JohnstonDes Moines, IA14J
711Alex SchrieverHartford, SD0
8 (DNF)1Austin McCarlAltoona, IA99
9 (DNF)9Brant O'BanionParker, SD20
10 (DNF)4Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD11X
11 (DNF)5Joe BeaverKnoxville, IA53X
DNS-Donovan PetersonBrookings, SD11XS

Qualifying Group A

2 laps | 00:00:48.006
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
121Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S11.744
24Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41S11.771
315Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J11.789
423Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G11.854
516Lee Goos JrHartford, SD1711.858
618Dusty ZomerBrandon, SDACE11.886
712Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56N11.898
810Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA311.906
91Jack DoverSpringfield, NE5311.915
103Kyle OffillTracy, CA8811.935
1119Cody LedgerOmaha, NE35L11.940
122Cody HansenNunda, SD411.979
1317Tommy BarberBrandon, SD7512.025
1420Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA1412.026
157Shane GolobicFremont, CA17W12.047
1614Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD2212.073
175Carson McCarlAltoona, IA2712.082
188Adam GullionLincoln, NE2112.112
196Colin SmithSheldon, IA0512.199
2022Javen OstermannCourtland, MN5J12.254
2111Tim EstensonFargo, ND14E12.255
2224Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD10112.308
2313C.J. JohnsonHarrisburg, SD31A12.323
249Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A12.705

Qualifying Group B

2 laps | 00:00:43.338
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Matt JuhlTea, SD0911.422
217Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD11X11.508
33Justin HendersonTea, SD83M11.523
45Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA8311.566
511Clint GarnerSioux Falls, SD4011.568
61Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14T11.610
713Terry McCarlAltoona, IA8111.614
814Austin McCarlAltoona, IA9911.630
94Eric LutzSioux Falls, SD511.645
1023Joe BeaverKnoxville, IA53X11.664
1118Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN3511.693
129Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD23W11.747
1320Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J11.769
147Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M11.800
1524Matt FredrichsenAurelia, IA5711.801
1612Scott BrotyLonsdale, MN33B11.811
1710Jason MartinLincoln, NE8211.812
1815Brant O'BanionParker, SD2011.901
1921James BrotyLonsdale, MN3311.968
2016Mike JohnstonDes Moines, IA14J12.021
218Ben WoodsNewton, IA11B12.504
2219Alex SchrieverHartford, SD012.711
232Clinton BrunsLittle Rock, IA712.859
2422Donovan PetersonBrookings, SD11XS12.907
Merle Johnson Farm Toys
Bell Racing
MyRacePass
REMAX
Kats Hog Heaven
Big Als Diecast Racecars
Daves Lawncare and Landscaping
Snyder Logging and Tree Service
Medical Machining Specialists
Minnesota Mafia